::POLSKI:: ::ENGLISH:: ::DEUTSCH::







Ich bin in Warmia und Mazuria geboren und aufgewachsen, wo ich heute noch lebe. Die Landschaft, Architektur, Menschen und Kultur dieser Region, die mich seit meiner Kindheit begleitet haben, haben meine Kunst beeinflusst und ihre Spuren auf jedem meiner Werke hinterlassen. Ich komme aus einer großen Familie und habe selbst einen Sohn und eine Tochter. Ich denke, dass auch dies in meinen künstlerischen Interessen zum Ausdruck kommt.

Diese Interessen beinhalten Zeichnungen, grafische Projekte, Staffeleimalerei, Fotografie und Keramikkunst.

Meine Werke befinden sich in Nationalsammlungen in ganz Polen, so zum Beispiel in Zachęta, Olsztyn, bei der Warminsko-Mazuria Gesellschaft für die Förderung Bildender Künste, wie auch in der Zeitgenössischen Sammlung für Zeichnungen im Grenzlandmuseum in Lubaczów. Viele meiner Arbeiten befinden sich in Privatsammlungen sowohl in Polen als auch im Ausland.

Ich habe meine Werke in Einzelaustellungen präsentiert, sowie in mehr als dreißig Gruppenausstellungen.

GRUPPENAUSSTELLUNGEN / TEILNAHME AN WETTBEWERBEN 1. Amphitheatre Gallery, Ostróda, 2013

2. Mirror Gallery, Mogilno, 2013

3. Fine Arts Review in the Warmia and Mazuria Region, Lwów 2012

4. M.E. Andriolli Drawing Contest, Nalęczów, 2012

5. The Magic of Paper, Zimna Woda 2012

6. Group Exhibit of Artists from Warmia and Mazuria, as part of the project, „Cultural Offerings of Warmia and Mazuria for the Polish Community in Ukraine and the city of Lwów”, Lwów, 2012

7. Enfilade Gallery, Olsztyn, 2012

8. Circadrawing Exhibit of Doctorates in the Department of Fine Arts at Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, 2012

9. Wielkopolski Salon 2011, Czarnków 2011

10. 7th Triennial of Polish Contemporary Drawing, Lubaczów 2011; Kresy Museum in Lubaczów

11. 8th Olsztyn Biennial President's Medal for Fine Arts: BWA Gallery of Contemporary Art in Olsztyn; Olsztyn, 2011

12. Beyond Time, Ostrołęka Gallery, Ostrołeka, 2011

13. The Magic of Paper, Zimna Woda 2011

14. The Toruń Festival of Arts and Sciences, Institute of Drawing, University of Nicolaus Copernicus, Toruń, 2010

15. Faculty Exhibit at the Institute of Drawing under the Department of Fine Arts at the University of Nicolaus Copernicus in Toruń, Forum Gallery, Toruń, 2010

16. 6th Olsztyn Biennial President's Medal for Fine Arts; BWA Gallery of Contemporary Art in Olsztyn, Olsztyn, 2009

17. 4th International Drawing Contest in Wrocław, Wrocław, 2009

18. Regional Exhibit by the Association for Polish Artists in the Fine Arts – Olsztyn Autumn 2008, Owl Gallery, Olsztyn, 2008

19. 6th Triennial of Contemporary Polish Drawing, Lubaczów 2008, Kresy Museum in Lubaczów

20. Drawing by the Youth; Mazovian Center for Contemporary Art „Power Station”, Radom, 2008

21. Die Ausstellung der Absolventen aus der Nikolaus Kopernikus Universität in Toruń/Thorn) w Coburgu /Niemcy – 06.09. – 11.10. 2008

22. Sweetness and Doubt; Exhibit Curator: Dr. Małgorzata Jankowska; Wozownia Art Gallery, Torun – 27/06/2008

23. 5th Biennial Olsztyn President's Medal for Fine Arts; BWA Gallery of Contemporary Art in Olsztyn, Olsztyn, 2007

24. Masurian Summer Workshop Exhibit in the Museum and Vicinity; Masurian Museum, Szczytno, 2007

25. Biennial Small, Painted Forms, Art Gallery in Wozownia, Toruń, 2007

26. Mouthful-Art: Group Exhibit of Students and Doctorates at the University of Nicolaus Copernicus in Toruń, Vistula Gallery, Toruń, 2007

27. Post-Contest Exhibit, Promocional Poster of Olsztyn, BWA, Olsztyn, 2007

28. Triennial of Self-Portraiture in the name of J. Malczewski, Radom, 2006

29. 3rd International Drawing Contest in Wrocław, Wrocław, 2006 (post-contest exhibits: 7th 2006 Museum of Architecture, Wrocłąw, 2nd 2007 City Gallery of Art, Łódź, 4th 2007 Naples Gallery, Thessaloniki, Greece)

30. M.E. Andriolli Drawing Contest, Nałęczów, 2006

31. 6th Triennial of Sacrum Arts, Art Against Evil, Częstochowa, 2006

32. Contest sponsored by City President of Olsztyn; Olsztyn – Region of Fine Arts in Warmia and Mazuria, 60-year anniversary of the Association event; Owl Gallery, Olsztyn, 2006

33. Graduate Student Exhibit – President of the Republic of Poland Contest for the best graduate student in fine arts and graphic arts, Poster Museum in Wilanów, Warsaw, 2005

34. Graduate Student Exhibit by the Department of Fine Arts at Nicolaus Copernicus University in Toruń, 2005, Wozownia Art Gallery, Toruń, 2005

35. Workshop Exhibit, Strzelno, Student Club OdNowa (Anew), Toruń, 2004

36. Workshop Exhibit – The first Poland-wide Ceramic Plein-Air Exhibit by college students in the Fine Arts, KAMION 99, Zduńska Wola 1999

INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITS 1. Drawing and painting, WSPol Gallery, Szczytno, 2011

2. Portraits, Market Square Gallery, Olsztyn, 2010

3. Person and Space : Defense of Doctoral Thesis, Forum Gallery at the University of Nicolaus Copernicus, Toruń, 2010

4. Drawing and painting, Marszałkowska Gallery, Olsztyn, 2010

5. Drawing and painting: Center for Culture and International Collaboration, Światowid – Nobilis Gallery, Elbląg, 2008

6. Drawing, Mirror Gallery, Mogilno, 2007

7. Drawing and painting, City Hall in Schneverdingen (Germany), 2006; (Zeichnung and Malerei, Schneverdingen)

8. Drawing and painting, Owl Gallery for the Association for Polish Artists in the Fine Arts, Olsztyna, 2006

9. Drawing and painting, Old Town Hall Gallery, Olsztyn, 2006

10. Drawing, University of Nicolaus Copernicus Gallery, 9, 39, Toruń, 2004

11. Drawing and painting exhibit, City Center for Culture in Pasym (July-August, 2001; April, 2004; July, 2005; July, 2010)